Baldoyle United presents an easier way to pay....

Fixtures 2018


Sunday December 16

Girls Under 14
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHELBOURNE Racecourse Park 10.00

Sunday October 28

Under 14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Racecourse Park 11.15
Leinster Junior Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED DULEEK FC Brookstone Road 11.00

Saturday October 27

AUL Paddy Cole Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHERRIF YC Brookstone Road 14.00


Sunday October 14

Under 12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12D Cup Final
BALDOYLE UNITED v KINSEALY UNITED NDSL 14.00
Under 14D
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 17 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v BOHEMIANS Off
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST ITA’s FC Racecourse Park 12.30
Girls U11 Cup
ST. JOSEPH’S AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Pearse Park 11.45
Girls U12 Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CAMBRIDGE FC Seagrange Road 12.30
Girls U13 Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CHERRY ORCHARD Racecourse Park 11.15
Girls U14 Cup
SWORDS MANOR v BALDOYLE UNITED Brackenstown Road 10.00
Girls U15 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST JOSEPH’S FC Racecourse Park 10.00
AUL Liddy Cup
ST MALACHY’S v BALDOYLE UNITED Edenmore Crescent 11.00

Saturday October 13

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 8C
BALDOYLE UNITED v DARNDALE FC Racecourse Park 12.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED V SKERRIES TOWN Racecourse Park 12.00
Under 10B
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 10.00
Under 10C
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road
Under 11A Cup Final
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS NDSL 10.30
Under 11C
LAYTOWN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Seafield Park 10.00
Under 11F
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST COLUMBAN’S Seagrange Road 10.00

Sunday September 30

Under 12D
EAST MEATH UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Ministown 10.00
Under 14A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DONACARNEY CELTIC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v WILLOWS FC Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 17 Premier
DROGHEDA TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED St Olivers CC 11.00
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Racecourse Park 12.30
Girls U11
HOME FARM v BALDOYLE UNITED VEC 10.30
Girls U12 Premier
PEAMOUNT UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Greenogue 11.00
Girls U13A
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Girls U14 A
GLEBE NORTH v BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park 10.00
Girls U15 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v MOUNT MERRION Seagrange Road 10.00
AUL Premier LJC
BALDOYLE UNITED v DEEN CELTIC Brooksrone Road 11.00

Saturday September 29

Under 8B
EAST MEATH UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Ministown 12.00
Under 8C
ST FRANCIS MV v BALDOYLE UNITED Priorswood Park 10.00
Under 9A
St. ITA’s AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Ballymasstone 10.00
Under 10B
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Cityjet Park 10.00
Under 10C
BALDOYLE UNITED v STAMULLEN FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 11A
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 12.00
Under 11C
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 11F
MAYNOOTH TOWN V BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 11.00
Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Road 12.00
Under 12P Cup
CLONEE UNITED U11 v  BALDOYLE UNITED Damastown 10.00
AUL Div 1 Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v USHER CELTIC Brookstone Road 14.00

Sunday September 30

Under 12 Premier
CLONEE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Damastown 10.00
Under 12D
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14A Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED or BUFC (P) Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 14D
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED CityJet Park 12.30
Under 15B
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED  Station Road 12.30
Under 17 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v PORTMARNOCK Racecourse Park 11.00
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Racecourse Park 13.00
Girls U11
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST ITA’s FC Seagrange Road 12.30
Girls U12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHELBOURNE FC Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U13A
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Girls U14 A
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Girls U15 Premier
PEAMOUNT UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Greenougue 14.00
FAI Junior Cup
EDENDERRY v BALDOYLE UNITED 11.00

Saturday September 29

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST ITA’s Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8C
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Brookstone Road 13.00
Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10C
BALDOYLE UNITED v LAYTOWN UNITED Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 11A Cup SF
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Road 12.00
Under 11C
WILLOWS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Poppintree Park 11.00
Under 11F
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERVALLEY RANGERS Seagrange Road 13.00
AUL Div 1
HOWTH CELTIC V BALDOYLE UNITED Celtic Park 14.00


Sunday September 23

Under 12 Premier
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 10.00
Under 12D Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v DINGLE UNITED Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14A Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v AYRFIELD UNITED Racecourse Park 12.30
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v PRIORSWOOD FC Racecourse Park 12.30
Under 17 Premier
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 12.30
Under 17A
PARKVILLA FC v BALDOYLE UNITEDS Watters Lane 11.00
Girls U11
MARINO V BALDOYLE UNITED Marino Park 12.30
Girls U12 Premier
CHERRY ORCHARD v BALDOYLE UNITED Elmdale 12.30
Girls U13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ENNISKERRY Seagrange Road 10.00
Girls U14 A
GREYSTONES v BALDOYLE UNITED Woodlands 10.00
Girls U15 Premier
DONACARNEY CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Castlemartin 12.30
AUL Premier A LJ Cup
HORSELEAP v BALDOYLE UNITED 11.00

Saturday September 22

Under 8B
ASHBOURNE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED  Archerstown 11.00
Under 8C
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 11.00
Under 9A
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 11.00
Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALRATH FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10C
STAMULLEN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown 10.00
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 11C
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 11F
ST COLUMBAN’S v BALDOYLE UNITED Glin Road 11.00
Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALRATH FC Seagrange Road 12.00
AUL Div 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v DINGLE UNITED Brookstone Road 14.00

Sunday September 16

Under 12 Cup
KELLS or CLONEE U11 v BALDOYLE UNITED 10.00
Under 12D
BALDOYLE UNITED v MARINO AFC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13 Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v BLAYNEY ACADEMY Racecourse Park 13.00
Under 14A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
SKERRIES TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park 10.30
Under 15B
ST ITA’s FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Ballymastone 12.30
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS Racecourse Park 11.15
Girls U11
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILMOUNT Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNDRUM Seagrange Road 12.15
Girls U13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Seagrange Road 13.15
Girls U14 A
BALDOYLE UNITED v GREYSTONES Racecourse Park 10.00
Girls U15 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUCAN UNITED Racecourse Park 12.30
AUL Premier A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHERIFF YC Broosktone Road 11.00

Saturday September 15

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8C
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE AFC Brookstone Road 13.00
Under 9EF
NAVAN ROAD UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Ashington Park 10.00
Under 10B
LAYTOWN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Seafield Park 10.00
Under 10C
MID SUTTON FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Bayside School 10.00
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v EAST MEATH UNITED Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 11C Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE AFC Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 11F
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Road 12.00
Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v WILLOWS FC Seagrange Road 13.00

Saturday September 8

Under 8B
DUNBOYNE FC V BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 10.00
Under 8C
EAST MEATH UNITED V BALDOYLE UNITED Minnestown 13.00
Under 9A
RUSH ATHLETIC  v BALDOYLE UNITED St Catherine’s Park 11.00
Under 9EF
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10C
MALAHIDE UTD  v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 11A
ASHBOURNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Archerstown 11.00
Under 11C Cup
LUSK UNITED (C) v BALDOYLE UNITED Orlynn Park 11.00
Under 11F
GRANGE WOODBINE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Woodbine Road 11.00
Under 12A
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ringcommon 10.00
AUL Div 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILMORE CELTIC FC Brookstone Road 14.30

Sunday September 9

Under 12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v DONNACARNEY FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12D
DUNBOYNE FC FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 11.15
Under 13A
SWORDS CELTIC FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 11.15
Under 14 Premier
LAYTOWN UNTED v BALDOYLE UNITED Seafield Road 11.15
Under 14A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Cityjet Park 11.15
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC  Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 17A Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Racecourse Park 11.15
AUL Premier A
REAL TRANSYLVANIA v BALDOYLE UNITED AUL Complex 11.00

 


Saturday September 1

Under 12A
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 11.00
AUL Div 1
BROOKFIELD CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Jobstown Park 14.30

Sunday September 2

Under 12 Premier
SKERRIES TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park 10.00
Under 12D
BALLBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 10.00
Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DONNYCARNEY FC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14 Premier
ASHBOURNE UNTED v BALDOYLE UNITED Archerstown 11.15
Under 14A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 15B
PRIORSWOOD v BALDOYLE UNITED Belcamp Park 10.00
Under 17 Premier
PORTMARNOCK AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Paddy’s Hill 11.00
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v EAST MEATH UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15
AUL Premier A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DINGLE UNITED Brookstone Road 11.00

Tuesday September 4

Under 12D Cup
STAMULLEN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown 18.45

Thursday September 6

Under 14A Cup
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Park 18.45
Under 14 Prem Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONNE UNITED Racecourse Park 18.45

Friday September 7

AUL Premier A
HARDWICKE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Richmond Road 19.45

Saturday June 23

Under 8B
DUNBOYNE AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 10.00
Under 8C
EAST MEATH UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Ministown Road 10.00
Under 9A
RUSH ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Catherine’s Park 11.00
Under 9F
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERVALLEY RANGERS Brookstone Road 11.00

Sunday June 24

Under 12 Premier
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 13A
RAHENY UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED St Anne’s Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v SKERIES TOWN Racecourse Park 10.00

Saturday June 16

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8C
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 9A
ASHBOURNE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Archerstown 10.00
Under 10B
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 10.00
Under 10C
SKERRIES TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park 10.00
Under 11A
DUNBOYNE AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 12.00
Under 11C
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 12.00
Under 11F
DUNBOYNE AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 10.00

Sunday June 17

Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUSK UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Racecourse Park 11.15

Saturday June 9

Under 8B
St FRANCIS MV v BALDOYLE UNITED Priorswood Park 10.00
Under 8C
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 11.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Off
Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v LAYTOWN UNITED Brookstone Road 10.00
Under 11A Cup
ASHBOURNE UNITED (A) v BALDOYLE UNITED Archerstown 10.00
Under 11C Cup
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 11.00
Under 11F
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Seagrange Road 12.00
Under 12A
RIVERVALLEY RANGERS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ridgewood Park 11.00

Sunday June 10

Under 12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12D
ASHBOURNE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Archerstown 10.00
Under 13A
ASHBOURNE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Archerstown 11.00
Under 14D
CLONEE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Damastown 11.15

Tuesday June 12

AUL Premier A
USHER CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Grangegorman 19.30

Saturday May 26

Under 8B
St FRANCIS MV v BALDOYLE UNITED Priorswood Park 10.00
Under 8C
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v STAMULLEN FC Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 9F
BALDOYLE UNITED v McKELVEY CELTIC Brookstone Road 13.00
Under 10B
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE AFC Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 11C
LAYTOWN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Seafield 12.00
Under 11F
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 12.30
Under 12A
WILLOWS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Poppintree Park 11.00

Sunday May 20

Under 12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Seagrange Road 11.15
Under 12D
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13A
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 14A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHERRIF UNITED Raceceourse Park 10.00
Under 15B
KINSEALY UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Waterside 10.00
Under 17 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Racecourse Park 13.00
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v WILLOWS FC Racecourse Park 11.00
Girls U12A
MARINO AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Marino Park 12.30
Girls U13 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED No fixture listed
Girls U14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
AUL Premier A
BALDOYLE UNITED v St PAUL’S ARTANE Brookstone Road

Monday May 28

AUL Div 1 Saturday
BALDOYLE UNITED v DINGLE UNITED Brookstone Road 19.00

Tuesday May 29

Under 12 Prem. Cup
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 19.00

Tuesday May 22

Under 14 Premier
LAYTOWN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Seafield 19.00

Sunday May 20

Under 12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 12D
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE FC Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 13A
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 14A
DONACARNEY CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Castlemartin 11.15
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUSK UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 17 Premier
PORTMARNOCK AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Paddy’s Hill 12.00
Under 17A
WILLOWS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Poppintree Park 11.00
Girls U12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 10.00
Girls U14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
AUL Premier A
KILMORE CELTIC FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Chanel Leisure Centre

Saturday May 19

Under 8B
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 8C
LAYTOWN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Seafield 10.00
Under 9A
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Toad 12.00
Under 9F
McKELVEY CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Charlestown 13.00
Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 11A Cup
MAYNOOTH TOWN (B) v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 11C
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 11F
BALDOYLE UNITED v BOHEMIANS FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12A
ST. COLUMBAN’S v BALDOYLE UNITED Glin Road 10.00

Tuesday May 15

AUL Premier A
BALDOYLE UNITED v HOWTH CELTIC Brookstone Road 18.45

Sunday May 13

Under 12 Prem
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12D
MARINO AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Marino Park 11.15
Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MARINO AFC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14 Prem
BALDOYLE UNITED v TOLKA ROVERS Racecourse Park 12.30
Under 14A
CLONEE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Damastown 11.15
Under 15B
ARTANE BEAUMONT v BALDOYLE UNITED Rockfield Park 10.00
Under 17 Premier
BOHEMIANS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Albert College 11.45
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v PARKVILLA Racecourse Park 14.00
Girls U11A
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Girls U12A
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 11.15
Girls U14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle

Saturday May 12

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED v EAST MEATH UNITED Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8C
RUSH ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Catherine’s Park 10.00
Under 9A
DINGLE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED John Paul Park 12.00
Under 9F
NAVAN ROAD UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Ashington Park 10.00
Under 10B
BALRATH FC V BALDOYLE UNITED Puddin Hill 10.00
Under 11A
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Cityjet Park 10.00
Under 11C
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED CityJety Park 12.00
Under 11F
BALDOYLE UNITED v BOHEMIANS FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERVALLEY RANGERS Seagrange Road 11.00

Friday April 27

AUL Liddy Cup
SHERRIF YC V BALDOYLE UNITED Clontarf All Weather 19.30

Saturday April 21

Under 8B
MAYNOOTH TOWN V BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 8C
BALDOYLE UNITED v EAST MEATH UNITED Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 9F
BALDOYLE UNITED v McKELVEY CELTIC Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10F
ARTANE BEAUMONT v BALDOYLE UNITED Rockfield Park 11.00
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Park 11.00
Under 11C
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Orlynn Park 10.00
Under 11F
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Seagrange Road 12.00
Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v WILLOWS FC (A) Seagrange Road 13.00

Sunday April 22

Under 12 Prem Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST ITA’S (A) Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12D Cup
MAYNOOTH TOWN (D) v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 12.30
Under 13A Cup
PHOENIX FC (P) v BALDOYLE UNITED Scribblestown 10.00
Under 14 Prem Cup
KILBARRACK UNITED V BALDOYLE UNITED Rose Glen 11.15
Under 14A Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED(Bye)
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILLEGLAND AFC (P) Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 17 Premier
BALBRIGGAN FC (B) v BALDOYLE UNITED St. Molagas’ Park 12.30
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED (B) Racecourse Park 11.15
Girls U11A
STAMULLEN FC V BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown 11.15
Girls U12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNDALK  Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U14 Premier
KILMORE CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Oscar Traynor Road 11.15

Saturday April 21

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE FC Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8C
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 11.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERVALLEY RANGERS Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 9F
GRANGE WOODBINE V BALDOYLE UNITED Woodbinr Road 12.00
Under 10B
DINGLE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED John Paul Park 10.00
Under 10F
BALDOYLE UNITED v MID SUTTON FC Seagrange Road10.00
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Park 11.00
Under 11C
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED  Seagrange Road 12.00
Under 11E
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILBARRACK UNITED Seagrange Road 13.00
Under 12A
SWORDS MANOR v BALDOYLE UNITED Brackenstown Road 12.30

Sunday April 22

Under 12 Premier
BALBRIGGANFC v BALDOYLE UNITED St. Molaga’s Park 10.00
Under 12D
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13A
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Station Road 10.00
Under 14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v DONNACARNEY FC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14A
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILBARRACK UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 15B
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 11.15
Under 17 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v DROGHEDA UNITED Racecourse Park 12.30
Under 17A
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 12.15
Girls U11A
SWORDS MANORv BALDOYLE UNITED Brackenstown Road 10.00
Girls U12A
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Girls U14 Premier
ERD LAKE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Oatfield Avenue 10.00

 


Saturday April 14

Under 8B
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 8C
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST. ITA’S Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 9A
ASHBOURNE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Archerstown 11.00
Under 9F
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 10B
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Orlynn Park 10.00
Under 10F
EAST MEATH UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Minnestown Road 10.00
Under 11A
SKERRIES TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park 12.00
Under 11C
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN FC  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 11E
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUSK UNITED Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v McKELVEY CELTIC Seargange Road 12.00

Sunday April 15

Under 12 Premier
DONACARNEY CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Castlemartin 10.00
Under 12D
BALDOYLE UNITED v EAST MEATH UNITED Seagrange Road 12.00
Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RAHENY UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 14 Premier
BALBRIGGAN FC V BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Prak
Under 14A
DUNBOYNE AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 11.15
Under 15B
KINSEALY UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Kinsealy Court 11.15
Under 17A
DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ind Estate 12.30

Saturday April 7

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8C
STAMULLEN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown College 12.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 9F
BALDOYLE UNITEDv MAYNOOTH TOWN Brookstown Road 12.00
Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v DINGLE UNITED Brookstone Road 10.00
Under 10F
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 12.30
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 11C
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 10.00
Under 11E
DARNDALE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Darndale Park 10.00
Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seargange Road 11.00

Sunday April 8

Under 12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v SKERRIES TOWN Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 12D
ARTANE BEAUMONT v BALDOYLE UNITED Rockfield Park 10.00
Under 13A
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN FC Racecourse Park 12.30
Under 14A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Raeccourse Park 10.00
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v KINSEALY UNITED Racecourse park 11.15
Under 17 Premier
PORTMARNOCK AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED PaddysHill 11.15
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v EAST MEATH UNITED Racecourse Park 14.00
Girls U11A
ST. ITA’S v BALDOYLE UNITED St Ita’s Hospital 10.00
Girls U12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 10.00
Girls U14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
LFA Junior Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CHERRY ORCHARD Brookstone Road 11.00

Saturday March 24

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 8C
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 9A
DUNBOYNE AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 11.00
Under 9F
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 11.00
Under 10B
STAMULLEN fc v BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Gormanstown 10.00
Under 10F
BALDOYLE UNITED v WILLOWS FC Off
Under 11A
EAST MEATH UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Minnestown Road 11.00
Under 11C
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 11E
BALDOYLE UNITED v MATNOOTH TOWN Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12A
RIVERVALLEY RANGERS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ridgewood Park 10.00
AUL Div 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v VALLEY PARK UNITED Brookstone Road 14.00

Sunday March 25

Under 12 Premier
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED CityJet Park 12.30
Under 12D
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC FC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Racecourse Park 12.30
Under 14A
SWORDS CELTIC FC BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 10.00
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v ARTANE BEAUMONT Racecourse park 10.00
Under 17 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15
Girls U11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS MANOR Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U12A
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED  CityJet Park 10.00
Girls U14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
AUL Liddy Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v McKELVEY CELTIC Brookstone Road 11.00

Saturday March 10

Under 8B
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE Brookstone Road 10.00
Under 8C
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 10.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v BOHEMIANS FC Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 9F
BALDOYLE UNITED v  NAVAN ROAD Brookstone Road 12.00
Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10F
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Road 11.00
Under 11A
BOHEMIAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Inspire Sports 11.00
Under 11C
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 11.00
Under 11E
STAMULLEN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown 11.00
Under 12A
WILLOWS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Poppintree Park 10.00

Sunday March 11

Under 12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12D
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 11.45
Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v BOHEMIAN FC Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 14 Premier
CLONEE UNITED v BALDAOYLE UNITED Damastown 12.30
Under 14A
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 15B
DUNBOYNE AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 11.15
Under 17 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERVALLEY RANGERS Racecourse Park  12.30
Under 17A
ST ITA’S FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balinastone 11.00
Girls U11A
RAHENY UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED St Anne’s Park 10.00
Girls U12 MGL Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
AUL Premier A
BALDOYLE UNITED v HOWTH CELTIC Brookstone Road 11.00

Saturday March 3

Under 12A
RIVERVALLEY RANGERS v BALDOYLE UNITED Rivervalley Park 10.00
AUL Div 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v VALLEY PARK UNITED Brookstone Road 14.00

Sunday March 4

Under 12 Premier
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED CityJet Park 12.00
Under 12D
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Racecourse Park 12.00
Under 14A
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 11.15
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v DONNACARNEY CELTIC Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v KINSEALY UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 17 Premier
RAHENY UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED St ANNES Park 11.30
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15
Girls U11A
RAHENY UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED St ANNE’S Park 10.00
Girls U12 Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNTED Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U12A
PORTMARNOCK v BALDOYLE UNITED PaddyHill 10.00
Girls U13 Premier
DALKEY UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Hudson Road 10.00
Under 14 Premier
CLONEE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Damastown 10.00
AUL Liddy Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v McKELVEY CELTIC Brookstone Road 11.00

Saturday February 24

Under 12A
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Seagrange Road 10.00
AUL Div 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST. ITA’S FC Brookstone Road 14.00

 

Sunday February 25

Under 12 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v TRINITY Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13A
DONNEYCARNEY FC v BALDOYLE UNITED May Park 10.00
Under 14 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 14D
WILLOWS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Poppintree Park 10.00
Under 17 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Brookstone Road 11.15
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DRUMCONDRA FC Brookstone Road 13.00
Girls U11A
RUSH ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Catherine’s Park 11.30
Girls U13 Prem
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHELBOURNE Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U14 Prem
LUCAN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Airlee Heights 12.30
AUL Premier A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RAHENY UNITED Brookstone Road 11.00

Twitter

BUFC.com @BaldoyleUtd
Well done lads! https://t.co/8zkj6rhNmA
h J R
BUFC.com @BaldoyleUtd
RT @AULleague: Well done to the Lally Family you done @BaldoyleUtd and all of Baldoyle proud. https://t.co/4Lj6yQlAhG
h J R
BUFC.com @BaldoyleUtd
It's 2nd v 3rd as Baldoyle Utd @AULleague Prem A side take on @ushercelticfc. Drop down to Brookstone Rd clubhouse… https://t.co/nslgqfRt04
h J R
BUFC.com @BaldoyleUtd
119 FOOTBALLERS 1 CHRISTMAS SONG!!! 😂 BAND AID DO THEY KNOW IT'S CHRIST... https://t.co/7AZS9eOHRa via @YouTube H… https://t.co/tNtJy7x8kY
h J R

Facebook

2 days ago

Baldoyle Utd

🏆 END OF SEASON AWARDS - THIS SATURDAY!

Our 'end of season awards' for the schoolboy section will take place on SATURDAY, 15 December at 11.30 am in the clubhouse.

There will be two awards for each team at U10 and older age groups - 'Player of Year' and 'Most Improved Player'. There will also be medals for U7, U8 and U9 age groups.

See you all there and wear your Baldoyle tops !
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 days ago

Baldoyle Utd

BALDOYLE BOYS TAKE ON IRELAND WITH NDSL SQUAD

Congratulations to Baldoyle Utd players Conor Fitzpatrick and Callum Ralph who helped the NDSL U15 squad earn a 0-0 draw with Ireland Under 15s on Sunday.

The game was a charity match to raise funds for Autism Ireland held in Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock.
You can donate at www.autismireland.ie
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

4 days ago

Baldoyle Utd

AUL TOP OF THE TABLE CLASH SUNDAY @ 11am

It's 2nd v 3rd as our AUL Premier A side take on Usher Celtic on SUNDAY morning.
Please show your support for Mark Cromwell and Rob Ranson's team. Drop down to the clubhouse (Brookstone Rd) at 11 am. Sunday.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

6 days ago

Baldoyle Utd

Best of luck to Danny, Ben, Dan and DylanNDSL Academy 2007 Squad v NECSL Sunday 9th December 2018
12pm kick off, MDL Grounds Navan
NO. NAME CLUB
1: DANIEL CERNIUSKAS BALDOYLE UNITED
2: KENEN IAKOVIC HOWTH CELTIC FC
3 TOM Mc CORMACK RATOATH HARPS
4: BEN WALSH SKERRIES TOWN FC
5: SAM CAFFREY RATOATH HARPS
6: ALEX LEONARD BALSCADDEN FC
7: DANIEL RING BALDOYLE UNITED FC
8: ADAM DUICE RATOATH HARPS
9: JACK MULVEY DUNBOYNE FC
10: BEN ELLIOT BALDOYLE UNITED
11: TOM POWER MAYNOOTH TOWN FC
12 EVAN KELLY ASHBOURNE UNITED
13: DYLAN CONNOLLY BALDOYLE UNITED
14 DYLAN PHILIPS RATOATH HARPS
15: ADAM FARRELL RATOATH HARPS
The players selected are required to meet at the MDL grounds in Navan no later than 10.55am on Sunday the 9th of December for the Inter-League game against the NECSL.

Can all clubs please share this with their players and send confirmation back to the league.

If there are any issues please email academy director at stuarthayden9@gmail.com
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 week ago

Baldoyle Utd

Our U14P team had a great time in Sheffield last weekend. The lads played 2 games v Sheffield Utd Academy on fri & sat winning one and losing one, (we even wore Red & White stripes in one of the games just for them), before heading to see the Championship game Sheffield Utd v Leeds Utd.
A terrific experience for all the players and thanks to Gerry & Mark for organising
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 week ago

Baldoyle Utd
View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Baldoyle Utd

PICS: LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP:
BALDOYLE UTD 2 EDENDERRY TOWN 0

Two goals from Keith Lally and Ian Moore saw the AUL Premier A side progress to the next round of the Leinster Junior Cup. It's a great start to the season for Mark Cromwell and Rob Ranson's team with the lads also currently lying second in the AUL Premier A table.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

3 weeks ago

Baldoyle Utd

Christmas arrives in Baldoyle this sunday with a craft fair in the Community Hall (beside the Church in the village) from 11am and will be followed by the switching on of the Christmas Lights by our own Jennifer Zamperelli (from Briget and Eamon and Dancing with the Stars).

Jennifer will be joined by Baldoyle Song & Dance group and Baldoyle Musical Society to switch on the Xmas Tree Lights in Baldoyle this year. All over to The White House afterwards for free Hot Cider.

This is a free event run by the Baldoyle Community Hall and grant funded by Fingal County Council.That time of year again !! Please share 😁
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

3 weeks ago

Baldoyle Utd

🔴 WEAR RED DAY: THIS FRIDAY

Baldoyle Utd will be supporting WEAR RED AGAINST RACISM DAY this FRIDAY 23 November.
You can donate by text by sending the letters SRTRC to 50300. Text costs €2.

Wear Red Day is an international campaign to show support for the Anti Racism message. We recently supported the SHOW RACISM THE RED CARD campaign in sport and we will support the campaign this Friday.

More Info: theredcard.ie/wear-red-day/
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

4 weeks ago

Baldoyle Utd

Baldoyle Utd thru to AUL Liddy Cup Semi-Final

Hardwicke 1 Baldoyle Utd 3

Mark Cromwell's Premier A side are through to the Liddy Cup semi-Finals after beating Premier A rivals Hardwicke 1-3 in the Q/Final played at Dublin Port Stadium on friday evening.
Goals by Mark Ryan, Keith Lally and Ian Crowe saw us home and continued the great start to the season by Mark and Rob Ranson's team.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

4 weeks ago

I found these kids glasses on the football pitch at the Racecourse Park. PM me if you own them. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

4 weeks ago

Baldoyle Utd

⚽ U14 PREMIER TEAM FEATURE IN HERALD STRIKER

A report on the U14 Premier team's recent win at United Park against Laytown Utd features in Monday's Herald Striker.

The boys are in with a real chance of winning the league. Since that game they have beaten challengers Ashbourne. They now have 2 games to go including a possible 'winner takes all' game against leaders Clonee Utd.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

4 weeks ago

is there something wrong with baldoyle website - cant get into it ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

4 weeks ago

Baldoyle Utd

U11s THROUGH TO NTH LEINSTER QUARTER FINALS

A fantastic result on Saturday by our Under 11 team who beat Square United from Louth 5-1 in the Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland national Cup.

The result means that Niall Behan and Justin Reilly's team are through to the quarter finals in North Leinster and one game away from reaching the last 32 teams in the whole of Ireland. They play Balbriggan away this weekend in the next round.

Great performance from all the boys and good luck in the next round.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Baldoyle Utd

The Premier A team continued their good start to the season with a 3-0 win over St Pauls today. Well done to Mark, Rob and all the lads,PREMIER 'A' AUL
Baldoyle Utd 3-0 St. Paul's Artane
Own Goal, Mark Geraghty, Ian Crowe.
Baldoyle flattered by the three-goal winning margin. An unfortunate OG put them one up. A sublime save from Ernest Lemantovic from a 'Sully' header kept the lead in tact and two goals in the final ten sealed the points and sent Mark Cromwell's baldoyle side to the top of The Premier 'A' Division.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Great result today for u10c against Bohs 6-3.Goals coming from Josh D,Matthew 2,Ali,Conor and Josh k.Well done to all the boys today they played there socks off. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Baldoyle Utd

⚽ AGE 13-18?
⚽ WANT TO TAKE PART IN A 5-A-SIDE COMPETITION?

LATE NIGHT LEAGUE STARTS TONIGHT !

Just drop down to clubhouse on Brookstone Road at 8.30 tonight. See Pic for details:
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Baldoyle Utd

REPORT: U14P BALDOYLE UTD 2 LAYTOWN UTD 0

The U14 Premier side went top of the table with a hard fought 2 nil win over Laytown Utd on Tuesday night at Drogheda United's United Park.

Ben O'Hara slotted home a great move down the right to open the scoring after 25 minutes. In the second half Baldoyle missed a penalty but then a fine passing move came to Oisin Quinn and he fired a 20 yard cracker to put Baldoyle two up.

Laytown had opportunities but 'Doyle keeper Daragh Mooney made two great saves to keep Laytown at bay.

It is a vital 3 points for Mark Tierney and Gerry Reddy's team who go top of the table with 3 games to play.

A full match report will appear in Herald Striker on Monday next. Thanks to Ger Brady of The Herald for the pic and taking the time to travel north on a horrible night.

Finally, many thanks to Drogheda United FC for the use of the ground.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Baldoyle Utd

BALDOYLE UTD U14 PREMIER TAKE ON LAYTOWN - TUESDAY NIGHT

Good luck to our U14 Premier side who take on Laytown Utd in United Park, Drogheda on Tuesday night. Mark Tierney and Gerry Reddy's team are chasing the U14 Premier title with just 4 games left. Best of luck lads!
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Baldoyle Utd

Best of luck to Ray, Mary and all the Staff at The White House. Well deserved recognition for an excellent local business.Congratulations once again to the shortlisted finalists:

- Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport
- Fowlers Malahide
- Gilbert & Wright Malahide
- Kealys
- Oasis Bar Portmarnock
- The White House Baldoyle

The winners will be announced on Friday at the Gala Awards Presentation Evening. For more see:
www.fingaldublinchamber.ie/events/details/business-excellence-csr-awards-2018-gala-awards-present...
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Baldoyle Utd

⚽ NEW TUESDAY FOOTBALL ACADEMY FOR 4-7 YEAR OLDS

Every TUESDAY. 4.30pm-5.30pm

On our Astro pitch behind the clubhouse on Brookstone Rd (Beside St Laurence's school)
Just €3 per session, no registration fee. No need to pre-register

To compliment our popular Saturday morning Academy we have started a Tuesday Academy.

All welcome, BOYS & GIRLS. Aged 4-7yrs.

FAI trained coaches. - Please LIKE and SHARE among your friends
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Baldoyle Utd

🎃 HALLOWEEN CAMP DAY 2 PICS

Some pics from Friday's Halloween Camp. Well done to everyone who took part. Plenty of fun games and some new skills learned over the two days.

Thanks to coaches Josh Dawson, Robbie Penrose, Alex Molloy, Ben Lynsky, Cian Leeson, Liam Dowling and Tony Alves. All led by the ever patient Dave Taaffe.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

1 month ago

Baldoyle Utd

🧛‍♀️ PICS: HALLOWEEN CAMP - Day 1

A cold but sunny day saw nearly 50 young boys and girls take part in Day 1 of the Halloween Camp. Great fun and lots of games organised by our volunteer coaches.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 months ago

Baldoyle Utd

🏆🏆 CUP WINNING TEAMS FEATURE IN NORTHSIDE PEOPLE

Baldoyle Utd's U11 and U12 NDSL Cup winning teams get a great mention in the current Northside people. Pick up your copy today.
(Pics by Dave Nutley & Dermot Penrose)
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 months ago

Baldoyle Utd

#EqualGame PICS: FROM OUR 'SHOW RACISM RED CARD' WEEKENDS

Baldoyle Utd joined with football clubs and schools across Europe to support the 'SHOW RACISM THE RED CARD' campaign. Over 80 of our young players were directly involved in raising the red card against racism and receiving wristbands.

A highlight of the events was a friendly match between local 5 a side team Billie Barry FC ! (led by Robbie Penrose) and residents of Hatch Hall direct provision centre. The Hatch Hall residents are asylum seekers / refugees who have been forced to leave their own country due to war or persecution for their beliefs. We have hosted football sessions for the lads over the last few months and they are delighted to be able to have a game of football and meet other football fans.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 months ago

Baldoyle Utd

****** THIS THURSDAY & FRIDAY :A FEW PLACES LEFT:

🎃 BALDOYLE UTD FC HALLOWEEN CAMP ⚽

The ever popular Baldoyle Utd football Halloween Camp takes place this year on Thursday 1 & Friday 2 November .

Register and pay online today at:
pay.easypaymentsplus.com/feepay1v2.aspx?id=769

🧛‍♀️ Age 5-12
🧟‍♂️ Boys and Girls
👻 10.30 am - 2 pm
💀 Just €25

Remember all funds go directly towards the costs of running the club. None of the coaches on the camp are paid.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 months ago

Baldoyle Utd

Ireland's Fittest Family on RTE
Baldoyle United are proud to wish the best of luck to our senior players Keith, Stephen and David Lally, and their Mam, Susan as they take part in the new RTE series of Ireland's Fittest Family.
The show goes on air on Sunday October 28th at 6.30pm. Tune in and support The Lally Family.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 months ago

Baldoyle Utd

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA Baldoyle Utd 5 Kinsealy Utd 5
Baldoyle Utd win 3-1 on penalties.
An absolute cracker of a final saw Baldoyle Utd win the NDSL U12 Cup 2018 on penalties.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 months ago

Baldoyle Utd

VIDEO: BALDOYLE U12S MAKE IT 2 CUPS IN 2 DAYS

Pavel Toromanov's U12s took the NDSL U12 Cup on Sunday after a cracking see-saw game with Kinsealy Utd.

The sides finished 5-5 after extra time with no more than a goal between the sides all game. It was a fantastic team performance but 'keeper Cole Jones proved to be the penalty shoot out hero with 2 top class saves . That set it up for Hassan Shawqi to coolly slot home the winner and start the celebrations (see video). Pictures to follow later tonight

Well played to Kinsealy Utd who were unlucky to be on the losing side today.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 months ago

Baldoyle Utd

AUL: BALDOYLE THROUGH TO LIDDY CUP QTR FINAL

Baldoyle Utd reached the last 8 of the Liddy Cup thanks to a 4-3 win after extra time against St Malachys. It was a hard fought win for Mark Cromwell's team at Springdale Rd.
Huge thanks to GRANGE BUILDER PROVIDERS for sponsoring a new kit for the AUL Premier A side.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook